Skip To Main Content

Meet the Team

.

Administration

 **Click on the picture to access teacher website.** 

.

Principal:

Ms. Gretchen Thomas

.

Assistant Principal:

Mrs. Traci Chambers

Administrative Staff

.

Receptionist / Secretary:

Mrs. Lois Ayers

.

Bookkeeper:

Mrs. Karen Housley

.

School Nurse:

Mrs. Kathy Nelson

.

School Resource Officer/

Girls Basketball Coach

Mr. Brian Osborne

6th Grade Faculty

.

Art

Mrs. Janet Belew

.

English / Language Arts

Mrs. Brittany Davis

.

English / Language Arts /

BETA Club Sponsor

Mrs. Becky McCullah

.

English / Language Arts

Mrs. Erica Simpson

.

Math / Student Council

Mrs. Stacey Brown

.

Math / Student Council

Mrs. Kensey Smith

.

Social Studies

Mrs. Ashley Foust

.

Science

Mrs. Brooke Goins

7th Grade Faculty

.

Math

Mrs. Pam Angel

.

Math

Mrs. Tasha Hammac

.

English / Language Arts /

After-School

Mrs. Laura Asbury

.

English / Language Arts

Mrs. Deandra Doolittle

.

Science / After-School 

Mrs. Nikki Bumgardner

.

Social Studies / BETA Club Sponsor

Mr. Terry McCullah

.

Keyboarding /

Golf Coach

Coach Spencer St.John

 

8th Grade Faculty

.

English / Language Arts

Mrs. Cindy Partin

.

English / Language Arts

Mrs. Corinna Vandergriff

.

Math

Ms. Dana Kitts

.

Math

Mrs. Anita Evans

.

Science,

Technology /

Testing Building Coordinator

Mrs. Melinda Riggs

.

Social Studies / BETA Club Sponsor

Mrs. Jeanna Newport

.

Career Exploration /

Media Coordinator

Mr. Tim Byrge

 

Departmental Faculty

.

Special Education

Mrs. Brooke Dorton

.

Special Education

Mrs. Starla Myers

.

Special Education

Ms. Sherry Griffith

.

Guidance Counselor

Ms. Chesney Rutherford

.

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Miranda Stanfill

.

Reading / Math Interventionist

Mrs. Courtney Risner

.

Physical Education

Mrs. Tiffany Adkins

 

.

Physical Education

Coach Brent Peel

.

Music and Band Director

Mr. Adam Wright

.

Librarian / Yearbook 

Mrs. Trish McKamey

   

Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Ashley Ramsey

 

.

ISS / Support Staff

Mrs. Ashley Belew

.

Special Ed Assistant

Ms. McKinley Fritts

 

.

Special Ed Assistant

Ms. Janice Kitts

Building Staff

..

Custodial: 

Mark Chambers, Jason Clear, Trent McCullah, & Patty Nightbert 

.

Awesome Lunch Providers!!!